Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D BRIDGES #248 250251305 38.1404336 -93.718205 05/21/2025 4:50PM ST. CLAIR MO 13 AT THIRD STREET IN LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING OF OSCEOLA ADULT MALE 45 YES LUSK, WY PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 SIL 2008 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING OF OSCEOLA ADULT FEMALE 80 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR DRIVER TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN CLINTON, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 FAILED TO YEILD AND STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF #2.