Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 250250863 38.7170888 -94.097838 05/21/2025 12:44PM JOHNSON SW 1821 ROAD & SW 375TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 NO ALMA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2024 TAIZHOU EXTENSIVE LEFT ON SCENE ADULT MALE 30 NO KINGSVILLE,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO KINGSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO SAINT LUKES EAST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING NORTHBOUND ON TO 1821ST RD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2. ASSITED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE.