Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J C COOKSEY #266 250250765 36.7218055 -89.362416 05/21/2025 11:40AM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ROAD 526 5 MILES SOUTH OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SEGWAY EPS MINOR REMOVED BY GRACE PERFORMANCE TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO CHARLESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES CHARLESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO LEBONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING U- TURN TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED