| TPR D GILLESPIE (220) | 250250385 | 0 | 0 | 05/21/2025 | 8:14AM | ST. LOUIS | I-70 EASTBOUND ON THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 NISSAN SENTRA | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | TRADERS | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2022 RAM 5500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | ACUITY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2002 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY A AND A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | ALL STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 5 | 2024 FORD TRANSIT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | EAST |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 5, IN ORDER. VEHICLE 4 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 3 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 5 TO LANE 4 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AGAIN. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 5. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C.PLEASANT (715) AND TPR. M. OGBORN (461),