| CPL J,C, UTZ (850) | 250250324 | 39.8902777 | -93.918611 | 05/21/2025 | 7:25AM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 WESTBOUND AT 59.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 KIA SORENTO | MODERATE | TOWED BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | TOPEKA, KS | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | TOPEKA, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, CAUSING VEH 1 TO STRIKE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL M.J. HANRAHAN (1370).