Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L. S. ELLIOTT (346) 250250259 0 0 05/21/2025 6:00AM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY C 7 MILES SOUTH OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES AVA, MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COXHEALTH MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD BY COX AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY C AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY.