Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
F. R. JONES #757, ASSISTED BY MCIU TEAM 3 TRP. T. WRIGHT #1296 250250235 36.70462 -93.22083 05/21/2025 4:30AM TANEY US 65 AT THE 14.8 MILE MARKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES BRANSON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 FATAL NO KANSAS CITY, MO BICYCLIST CREMATION OF THE OZARKS, HOLLISTER, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 45TH FATALITY CRASH IN 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BICYCLIST IN THE REAR. BICYCLIST WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0452 BY TANEY COUNTY CORONER, T. MULLIN. ASSISTED BY TANEY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.