Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GRIFFIN #429 ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, QUINCY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND ADAMS COUNTY EMS. 250249761 0 0 05/20/2025 4:51PM MARION MEMORIAL BRIDGE AT WEST QUINCY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA CBR MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY QUINCY AUTO SALVAGE ADULT FEMALE 35 NO QUINCY, IL NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAMS COUNTY EMS TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 IMPROPERLY PASSED IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE, STRUCK A TRAFFIC CONE AND OVERTURNED.