| TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ | 250249745 | 38.8528833 | -94.033211 | 05/20/2025 | 4:45PM | JOHNSON | WB 50 HWY AT NW 550 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY RON'S TOWING, LONE JACK MO | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | KANSAS CITY, KS | FIRST CHICAGO INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT SIGN BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. S. RILEY / 1264/