| TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) AND CRASH TEAM #2 INVESTIGATOR MSGT. J. D. COX (654) | 250249481 | 38.5666305 | -90.348163 | 05/20/2025 | 1:51PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 366 AT GIRARD DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | MCNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | BELLEVILLE, IL | WARRIOR INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1998 HONDA VALKYRIE | EXTENSIVE | MCNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | ST. LOUIS,MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT- VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MO 366 AT GIRARD DRIVE. VEHICLE #2 WAS PULLING OUT OF A PARKING LOT ACROSS THE EASTBOUND LANES IN AN ATTEMPT TO TRAVEL WEST ON MO 366. DRIVER #1'S VISION WAS OBSTRUCTED BY ANOTHER VEHICLE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688), AND CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575).