Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 250249458 38.8689083 -94.087619 05/20/2025 1:50PM JOHNSON US-50 AT RT-AA A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES HOLDEN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND JOHNSON COUNTY EMS.