| TPR K.P. HUNT (290) | 250248757 | 0 | 0 | 05/20/2025 | 2:45AM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR THE 189 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE TO BE TOWED AT A LATER TIME | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | EAST BOSTON, MA | ACCREDITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MODERATE | YES | EAST BOSTON, MA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE THE CABLE BARRIER.