| TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) | 250248733 | 0 | 0 | 05/20/2025 | 12:00AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 DODGE RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL DUE TO THE WET ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.