Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 250248726 0 0 05/19/2025 11:25PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 191.0 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO BALDWIN CITY, KS AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2018 JEEP RUBICON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNOCCUPIED STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE NO BALDWIN CITY, KS DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 WAS ABANDONED ON INTERSTATE 70 IN THE LEFT LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.