Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 250248708 0 0 05/19/2025 10:25PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT THE 218 OVERPASS I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN CABLES, GUARD RAIL AND ULTIMATELY THE BRIDGE PILLAR. ASSISTED BY TPR G.W. PICARD (489).