Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250248357 36.7590305 -89.565983 05/19/2025 4:15PM NEW MADRID US 61 AT HIGHWAY 80 IN MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY D AND K TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES EAST PRAIRIE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE SIDE