Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.A. STAMOS (684) 250248257 38.4478841 -90.444416 05/19/2025 3:23PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-21 SOUTH OF 184.0 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 KAWASAKI ZZR600 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES IMPERIAL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 FATAL YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EDWARDS MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST CHARLES COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A LARGE ROCK IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECTING DRIVER #1. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1537 ON 05/20/2025 BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. CROWELL (414) AND TPR. J. COLLINS (551) - CORRECTED REPORT