Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/ 250248241 39.1597277 -94.497083 05/19/2025 3:20PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-435, JUST NORTH OF MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 GMC TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO ROOT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 1998 NISSAN FRONTIER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 35 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 2 AND 3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING IT INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY SGT. J. D. OGDEN /978/ AND CPL. J. A. GREEN /1190/.