Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. S. LEATHERS (822) 250247970 0 0 05/19/2025 12:30PM DENT HWY P 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF HWY 32 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY TUNES TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES DOOLITTLE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES DOOLITTLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM EMS TO SALEM MEMORIAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR NO ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SALEM EMS TO SALEM MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MAILBOX AND A CULVERT AND WENT AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THAN STRUCK A TREE AND FENCE.