Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. RORIE /971/, ASSISTED BY TPR L. RAY /915/ 250247951 37.110454 -93.770544 05/19/2025 12:20PM LAWRENCE EASTBOUND I-44, 1 MILE EAST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 INTERNATIONAL HV507 TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO CHICAGO, IL UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO CHICAGO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE