Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. POGUE (725) 250247520 38.0378055 -91.266138 05/19/2025 7:50AM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 NEAR WOODHAVEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 GMC 1500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO CADET, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 FATAL YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO CADET, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A MAILBOX. AFTER STRIKING THE MAILBOX, VEHICLE 1 SLID ACCROSS THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE, STRIKING A TREE. OCCUPANT #1 PRONOUNCED AT 0918 HOURS ON 05/19/2025 BY DR. ALDANA AT WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY SGT. B.M. BEARD (254) AND CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433)