| TPR C W NORRIS /567/ | 250247388 | 39.292 | -94.413 | 05/19/2025 | 12:58AM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 20.4 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 MAZDA CX5 | EXTENSIVE | LUCKY'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIERS. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/.