| TPR. S.C. CLAIR (411) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT TEAM #2 TPR. A.T. BORGIC (192) | 250247342 | 38.711133 | -90.266768 | 05/18/2025 | 10:50PM | ST. LOUIS | LEWIS AND CLARK BOULEVARD NORTH OF COMET DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET CAPRICE | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | NORTH COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | ST. LOUIS MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | FATAL | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | OCCUPANT | ST. LOUIS MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | ST. LOUIS MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE STRIKING VEHICLE #2 HEAD ON. DRIVER #2 AND PASSENGER #2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2305 HOURS ON 05/18/2025. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2305 HOURS ON 05/18/2025. FATALITIES PRONOUNCED BY NORTH COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE PROTECTION DISTRICT AND CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE, BELLEFONTAINE NEIGHBORS POLICE, TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393), CPL. J.E. LACY (313) AND SGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715)