Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT W.J. WOOD /1239/ 250247052 37.6096 -94.0103 05/18/2025 5:40PM CEDAR MO 97, 1 MILE SOUTH OF JERICO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER UTILITY TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY MIKE'S WRECKER, STOCKTON, MO ADULT MALE 42 YES ODESSA, MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES ODESSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED,