Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS 320 250246872 36.1762 -89.6946 05/18/2025 3:55PM PEMISCOT ROUTE U 3 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 66 YES HOMESTOWN MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 67 YES HAYTI MISSOURI GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES HAYTI MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO AND COLLIDED