| TPR. SIKES (919) & MCIU #2 CPL. FRIGY (547) & TPR. BORGIC (192) | 250246635 | 38.758553 | -90.22227 | 05/18/2025 | 1:28PM | ST. LOUIS | BELLEFONTAINE ROAD AT SHEPLEY DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 RAM 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | NON | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2006 MERCURY MONTEGO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO BARNES HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSTIAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSTIAL |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING FROM RIVERVIEW PD ON NORTHBOUND BELLEFONTAINE ROAD AT SHEPLEY DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON SHEPLEY DRIVE AHEAD OF VEHICLE 3. THE CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE, TRAVELED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 LOST ITS LOAD, WHICH STRUCK VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 WERE BOTH PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1335 HOURS. LATE FATALITY 05/24/2025 AT 1853 BY DR. BRITNEY GORDON AT BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313), CPL. BAKER (151), TPR. DOYLE (335), TPR. COLEMAN (173), AND TPR. MURPHY (714).