| TPR. B. S. SHOWS 823 | 250246497 | 39.12347 | -94.56581 | 05/18/2025 | 11:45AM | CLAY | 35 SOUTH OF LEVEE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 APRILIA MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | GARNETT KS | PROGESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 BMW MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | INDEPENDENCE MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | GARNETT KS | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED INTO THE LEFT LANE AND STRUCK VEH 2. VEHS 1 AND 2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.