Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. SCHIMKE (663), ASSISTED BY SGT. J. VISLAY (1437) 250245758 0 0 05/17/2025 8:33PM CALLAWAY 9416 STATE HIGHWAY B F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS ATV MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES SILEX, MO N/A WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES MARTINSBURG, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE WAS TRAVELLING OFF ROADWAY ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AND OVERTURNED AS IT ENTERED A TURN. DRIVER WAS FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED.