Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136) 250244946 0 0 05/17/2025 11:55AM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 57.2 MILE MARKER- 4 MILES WEST OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 HONDA GOLDWING TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 56 YES GRETNA, NE SHELTER MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS YES GRETNA, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DVR 1.VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING EAST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.