| TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) | 250244876 | 0 | 0 | 05/17/2025 | 11:00AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 178 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | LANG INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1996 FREIGHTLINER LONG CONVENTIONAL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | DONIPHAN, MO | SPECIALTY RISK INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SB I-55 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE TWO WAS MERGING ONTO I-55 FROM THE EXIT RAMP FROM MCNUTT STREET. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO.