Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.E. GIVENS # 273 250244623 36.53493 -94.05776 05/17/2025 9:00AM BARRY MO NN / 7 MILES SOUTHWEST OF WASHBURN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MACK GRANITE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO MONETT , MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO MONETT , MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED