Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F.R. JONES #757 250244431 36.96866 -93.35522 05/17/2025 5:30AM STONE W FINLEY RIVER DR / 5 MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZ TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO STRAFFORD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED