| TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) | 250244306 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2025 | 11:58PM | FRANKLIN | CAMP MO-VAL ROAD SOUTH OF WEBER CREEK | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | UNION, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON CAMP MO VAL ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING AT A SPEED TOO FAST FOR THE CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED IN A CLOCKWISE DIRECTION AND STRUCK ANOTHER TREE WITH ITS LEFT SIDE.