Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. COCKRUM (180) 250243798 0 0 05/16/2025 5:30PM LINCOLN ROUTE C SOUTH OF BREVATOR ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALPHA WRECKER SERVICES ADULT MALE 35 YES WINFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
5 2017 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALPHA WRECKER SERVICES ADULT MALE 36 YES WINFILED, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2020 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
4 2024 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE AUTO MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 HONDA RIDGELINE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES FOLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 MINOR YES WINFILED, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
3 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, 3 AND 5 WERE TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 79. VEHICLE 4 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH. VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC FOR AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE TO TURN LEFT. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE SLOWING FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 5 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 5 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 3 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO ROTATE AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 SPUN AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.