| TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) | 250243723 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2025 | 4:59PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE AT EAST OF ROUTE O | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD F-250 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 1996 SUBARU IMPREZZA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN ATTEMPTING TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 1 AS IT TURNED. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1.