Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250243582 0 0 05/16/2025 3:00PM JEFFERSON ROUTE B SOUTH OF KLONDIKE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 25 YES DITTMER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 FORD E-350 VAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES HILLSBORO, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING NORTH ON ROUTE B. DRIVER 1 STOPPED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC BEFORE MAKING A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 2'S VISION WAS OBSTRUCTED BY A HILL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR E.J. RAYA (629).