| MSGT M.J. CODY (271) | 250243580 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2025 | 3:25PM | CAMDEN | WESTBOUND US-54 NEAR SUNNY SLOPE ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | URBANA, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 BMW 335I | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2022 TOYOTA RAV4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | PLATO, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | URBANA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DALLAS COUNTY FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | PRESTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DALLAS COUNTY FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | SERIOUS | YES | RICHLAND, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | SERIOUS | YES | PLATO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO EXIT FROM CEDAR HEIGHTS AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF WESTBOUND VEHICLE 2 RESULTING IN A HEAD-ON COLLISION. VEHICLE CROSS THE CENTER LINE, OUT OF CONTROL, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921), TPR I.J. SMITH (226), TPR T.C. SIMPSON (523), MSGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND MID-COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.