| TPR J. S. COLLIER (655) | 250243456 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2025 | 2:20PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | NORTHBOUND I-55 AT THE 160.6 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | NO | JACKSON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | SERIOUS | NO | JACKSON, MO | DRIVER | TOWED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND ACROSS THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIERS WITH THE FRONT END OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC, AND OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A TREE WITH THE PASSENGER SIDE OF THE VEHICLE.