Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N A SCHUETZ (905) 250243403 0 0 05/16/2025 2:00PM FRANKLIN HWY 47 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF MELINDA DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP RENEGADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO WARRENTON MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO WARRENTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR Z T CHASTAIN (652)