| TPR A C MORAN (868) | 250243305 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2025 | 1:10PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND HWY T EAST OF CHARTER CHURCH RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 DODGE DURANGO | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR M D BENSON(1269), TPR J J COLLINS (551)