Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D L JOHNSON #309 250242531 37.37874 -92.90409 05/16/2025 12:55AM WEBSTER INTERSTATE 44 FOUR MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES WASHINGTON, IA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, IA DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, IA OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A TIRE BLOW OUT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL INTO THE MEDIAN CABLE AND OVERTURN.