Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M A WHITE (1446) 250241576 0 0 05/15/2025 1:14PM FRANKLIN 3735 MISSOURI 30 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO AAA WESTBOUND
1 2004 JAGUAR X-TYPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY BIG RIVER AUTO GROUP ADULT MALE 68 YES SYRACUSE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES SYRACUSE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1, CAUSING VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT BUMPER TO STRIKE THE RIGHT REAR FENDER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH,