Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250241027 0 0 05/15/2025 7:21AM ST. FRANCOIS ROUGGLEY ROAD AT THURMAN OAKS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 DODGE 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES VALLES MINES, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXD MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 67 YES FRENCH VILLAGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES FRENCH VILLAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO APPROACHING VEHICLE 1 AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUGGLEY ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. M. BEARD (254)