| TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470, MCIU TEAM 3 SGT M.K. EDEN #1326 | 250239889 | 36.6197533 | -94.035895 | 05/14/2025 | 12:07PM | BARRY | HWY UU 5 MILES NORTHWEST OF WASHBURN, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CAN-AM CONMMANDER | MINOR | SECURED AT SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | YES | WASHBURN, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | FATAL | YES | WASHBURN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 40TH FATALITY CRASH OF 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER #1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 11:37 PM ON 05/15/2025 BY DR. MIAM AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL.