Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C. RIDEOUT /200/ 250239869 37.8498527 -93.026909 05/14/2025 12:12PM DALLAS MO 73 AT ROUTE D IN TUNAS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 ROADMASTER RAIL MONOCOQUE MOTORHOME TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOES ADULT MALE 68 YES CAMDENTON, MO NONE SOUTH
1 2014 CHEVROLET TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFERS ADULT MALE 87 YES TUNAS, MO NIMMO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 87 MODERATE YES TUNAS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 88 MODERATE YES TUNAS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.