| TPR. M. MINARIK (859) | 250220401 | 0 | 0 | 05/01/2025 | 10:30PM | COLE | NORTHBOUND 179 BEFORE ALTIER DRIVE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 BAODIAO 6-LINES | MINOR | TOWED BY TOEBBENS | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS YIELDING TO ANOTHER PASSING VEHICLE WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AROUND A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE EJECTING DRIVER 1.