| TPR W C GROSE #280 | 250190565 | 38.7078888 | -93.2635 | 06/14/2025 | 2:30AM | PETTIS | US 50 EAST OF THOMPSON BLVD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | CONCORDIA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | NO | MARSHALL, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 MAC TRUCK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | SERIOUS | NO | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL OF COLUMBIA BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STUCK VEH #2. VEH #1 CONTINUED WESTBOUND AND STRUCK VEH #3. ASSISTED BY TPR S L PONDER #713, PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND SEDALIA POLICE DEPARTMENT.