Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250104175 0 0 08/09/2025 4:40PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MO-185 AT ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES POTOSI, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 185. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1 FLED ON FOOT AFTER THE CRASH.