| SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) | 250048060 | 0 | 0 | 10/18/2025 | 5:00AM | ANDREW | US59 AT BUS LOOP 29 AT COUNTRY CLUB | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US59. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN, CROSSED BOTH NORTHBOUND AND SOUTHBOUND LANES OF BUSINESS LOOP 29, TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF BUSINESS LOOP 29, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES, COMING TO REST ON A FENCE FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.