Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.M. HARRISON (549). 250040081 0 0 08/21/2025 6:25AM ANDREW NORTHBOUND US71 SOUTH OF CR427, 2 MILES WEST OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 22 NO ST. JOSEPH, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US71 AND STRUCK A DEER. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CAPT S.P. SKOGLUND (10) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.